Skip to content

103 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2019

Property Information

Block33503
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,500
16%
Improvement Value:$57,100
84%
Total Assessment$67,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,921+4.2%
2024$3,763+0.3%
2023$3,754+0.3%
2022$3,742+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6372, Page 102

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6372, Page 102Recorded6/27/2019

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6251, Page 1293Recorded6/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6251, Page 1289Recorded6/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010107-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930