Skip to content

126 Oliver Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block34603
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,600
22%
Improvement Value:$53,900
78%
Total Assessment$69,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,032+4.2%
2024$3,869+0.3%
2023$3,859+0.3%
2022$3,847+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 6498, Page 1120Recorded8/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 6474, Page 274Recorded2/2/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 6439, Page 384

Foreclosure Case F-038653-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928