Skip to content

1453 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2019

Property Information

Block34002
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,846
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
13%
Improvement Value:$67,400
87%
Total Assessment$77,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,490+4.2%
2024$4,309+0.3%
2023$4,298+0.3%
2022$4,284+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,846DeedBook 6376, Page 564Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005451-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$23,100
DeedBook 6154, Page 1373

Foreclosure Case F-052200-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,200
DeedBook 5785, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910