Skip to content

1400 Riverside Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2024

Property Information

Block34007
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
26%
Improvement Value:$59,200
74%
Total Assessment$80,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,641+4.2%
2024$4,454+0.3%
2023$4,442+0.3%
2022$4,428-5.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6564, Page 813

Foreclosure Case F-010748-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950