Skip to content

10 Columbia Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2022

Property Information

Block34104
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,779
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,900
25%
Improvement Value:$53,600
75%
Total Assessment$71,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,148+4.2%
2024$3,980+0.3%
2023$3,970+0.3%
2022$3,958+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,779DeedBook 6420, Page 1411Recorded11/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,615DeedBook 6276, Page 918Recorded2/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,615DeedBook 6247, Page 1964Recorded4/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$43,200
DeedBook 6163, Page 893

Foreclosure Case F-063779-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924