Skip to content

1517 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2024

Property Information

Block34102
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,734
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,900
15%
Improvement Value:$57,600
85%
Total Assessment$67,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,916+4.2%
2024$3,758+0.3%
2023$3,748+0.3%
2022$3,736+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007741-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6560, Page 1309

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 6040, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$51,777
DeedBook 5020, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920