Search
Foreclosures
Tools
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1
Sale
$1
DeedBook 6552, Page 1494
Foreclosure Case F-004135-11
DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Property Sale
Sale
$7,999
DeedBook 3207, Page 249
Property Built
Built
Year Built: 1925
109 Columbia Ave
Trenton, NJ 08618
Built 1925
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2023
Property Information
Block34306
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ
Building Details
Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,333
Acreage0.05
Owner Mailing
Street
City / State / ZIP
Assessment
Land Value:$17,800
33%
Improvement Value:$35,400
67%
Total Assessment$53,200
Tax History
| Year | Property taxes | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | +4.2% |
| 2024 | $2,962 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $2,954 | +0.3% |
| 2022 | $2,945 | +1.6% |
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1
Property Sale
Sale
$1
DeedBook 6552, Page 1494
Foreclosure Case F-004135-11
DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Property Sale
Sale
$7,999
DeedBook 3207, Page 249
Property Built
Built
Year Built: 1925