Skip to content

105 Columbia Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2018

Property Information

Block34306
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,333
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
23%
Improvement Value:$58,000
77%
Total Assessment$75,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,397+4.2%
2024$4,220+0.3%
2023$4,209+0.3%
2022$4,196+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004674-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002799-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-065407-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 4636, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924