Skip to content

727 Pennington Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$56,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 1996

Property Information

Block34702
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,100
48%
Improvement Value:$11,800
52%
Total Assessment$22,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,328+4.2%
2024$1,275+0.3%
2023$1,272+0.3%
2022$1,268+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005383-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25004019Sale Date4/29/2026

Foreclosure Case F-002055-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-016614-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,900
DeedBook 3038, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923