Skip to content

222 Oliver Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$185,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2008

Property Information

Block35005
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
19%
Improvement Value:$81,500
81%
Total Assessment$100,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,824+4.2%
2024$5,589+0.3%
2023$5,575+0.3%
2022$5,557+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003510-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25000400Sale Date8/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-043773-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,500
DeedBook 5896, Page 117

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$163,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 51

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4042, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900