Skip to content

229 Oliver Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2023

Property Information

Block35006
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,252
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,700
21%
Improvement Value:$62,700
79%
Total Assessment$79,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,606+4.2%
2024$4,420+0.3%
2023$4,409+0.3%
2022$4,395+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 6514, Page 355Recorded2/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006800-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003536-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,500
DeedBook 5923, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944