Skip to content

1 Renfrew Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2021

Property Information

Block35902
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
33%
Improvement Value:$142,100
67%
Total Assessment$211,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,287+4.2%
2024$11,791+0.3%
2023$11,761+13.3%
2022$10,378+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010097-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 6449, Page 1268Recorded7/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-034803-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4916, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$121,325
DeedBook 2848, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954