Skip to content

2 Abernethy Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1929
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$137,832
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2018

Property Information

Block36001
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
36%
Improvement Value:$96,000
64%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,702+4.2%
2024$8,351-12.3%
2023$9,523+0.3%
2022$9,493+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005536-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020801-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,832

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 6358, Page 769Recorded2/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008292-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 3419, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929