Skip to content

9 Morningside Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$52,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2017

Property Information

Block36103
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,686
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
35%
Improvement Value:$88,900
65%
Total Assessment$136,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,930+4.2%
2024$7,610+0.3%
2023$7,591+0.3%
2022$7,566+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,686DeedBook 6300, Page 1960Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037879-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5111, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$124,600
DeedBook 3141, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947