Skip to content

13 Morningside Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2017

Property Information

Block36103
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,554
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
35%
Improvement Value:$87,500
65%
Total Assessment$133,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,762+4.2%
2024$7,449+0.3%
2023$7,430+0.3%
2022$7,406+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 6289, Page 1159Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043378-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927