Skip to content

2-12 Sanhican Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2014

Property Information

Block36603
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB 7091 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage8922

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
64%
Improvement Value:$45,000
36%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,251+4.2%
2024$6,959+0.3%
2023$6,941+0.3%
2022$6,919+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,091DeedBook 6191, Page 1057Recorded4/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000792-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5181, Page 145

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 2213, Page 349

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930