Skip to content

435 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2022

Property Information

Block4904
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,900
15%
Improvement Value:$40,300
85%
Total Assessment$47,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,738+4.2%
2024$2,628+0.3%
2023$2,621+0.3%
2022$2,613+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001015-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5609, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5391, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$16,500
DeedBook 3768, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$12,550
DeedBook 2533, Page 732

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917