Skip to content

560 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2023

Property Information

Block6002
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,264
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,700
8%
Improvement Value:$97,600
92%
Total Assessment$106,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,166+94.7%
2024$3,168+0.3%
2023$3,160+0.3%
2022$3,149+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 6542, Page 1236Recorded12/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6341, Page 1132Recorded9/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024528-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 2534, Page 683

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924