Skip to content

561 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2018

Property Information

Block6003
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
14%
Improvement Value:$51,800
86%
Total Assessment$60,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,486+4.2%
2024$3,346+0.3%
2023$3,337+0.3%
2022$3,327+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6326, Page 348Recorded5/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018276-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2637, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 2218, Page 458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922