Skip to content

24 Commerce St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block603
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
13%
Improvement Value:$34,800
87%
Total Assessment$40,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,328+4.2%
2024$1,275+0.3%
2023$1,272+0.3%
2022$1,268+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 6395, Page 503Recorded1/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005337-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040767-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5138, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$32,600
DeedBook 3860, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892