Skip to content

165 Hoffman Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2024

Property Information

Block6101
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
16%
Improvement Value:$45,000
84%
Total Assessment$53,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,092+4.2%
2024$2,967+0.3%
2023$2,960+0.3%
2022$2,950+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 6574, Page 938Recorded11/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 6366, Page 99Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$5,750
DeedBook 6285, Page 438

Foreclosure Case F-041002-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4510, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912