Skip to content

69 Bryn Mawr Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$12,600
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2018

Property Information

Block6201
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
21%
Improvement Value:$31,800
79%
Total Assessment$40,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,332+4.2%
2024$2,238+0.3%
2023$2,232+0.3%
2022$2,225+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$12,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 6319, Page 1041Recorded3/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-058418-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5459, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$17,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912