Skip to content

24 Bryn Mawr Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2016

Property Information

Block6202
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
16%
Improvement Value:$45,000
84%
Total Assessment$53,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,098+4.2%
2024$2,973+0.3%
2023$2,965+0.3%
2022$2,956+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$13,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 6266, Page 1850Recorded11/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002824-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 588

Property Sale

Sale
$72,725
DeedBook 5791, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5502, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 4628, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4016, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 3930, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917