Skip to content

874 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 1989

Property Information

Block6403
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,491
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
15%
Improvement Value:$48,000
85%
Total Assessment$56,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,272+4.2%
2024$3,140+0.3%
2023$3,132+0.3%
2022$3,122+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007141-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

Property Sale

Sale
$13,832
DeedBook 2434, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923