Skip to content

885 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2021

Property Information

Block6406
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,904
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,500
13%
Improvement Value:$77,000
87%
Total Assessment$88,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,134+4.2%
2024$4,927+0.3%
2023$4,914+0.3%
2022$4,898+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 6322, Page 752Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015204-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,700
DeedBook 5798, Page 137

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 2282, Page 427

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920