Skip to content

117 Sweets Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$26,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2019

Property Information

Block6703
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,062
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,100
15%
Improvement Value:$22,800
85%
Total Assessment$26,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,560+4.2%
2024$1,498+0.3%
2023$1,494+0.3%
2022$1,489+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 6363, Page 1712Recorded4/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 6294, Page 676Recorded7/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$5,600
DeedBook 6241, Page 330

Foreclosure Case F-030909-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 5686, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 5178, Page 211

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$440,500
DeedBook 4402, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886