Skip to content

42 Wainwright Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2018

Property Information

Block7005
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,149
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,900
13%
Improvement Value:$45,000
87%
Total Assessment$51,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,011+4.2%
2024$2,889+0.3%
2023$2,882+0.3%
2022$2,873+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019750-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916