Skip to content

1 Borden Way

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2024

Property Information

Block7106
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,485
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,200
6%
Improvement Value:$92,400
94%
Total Assessment$98,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,720+4.2%
2024$5,489+0.3%
2023$5,475+0.3%
2022$5,458-8.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 6552, Page 857Recorded3/26/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 6312, Page 686Recorded1/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004078-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 5989, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008