Skip to content

3 Feeder St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2024

Property Information

Block7107
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,900
8%
Improvement Value:$71,100
92%
Total Assessment$77,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,467+4.2%
2024$4,287+0.3%
2023$4,276+0.0%
2022$4,276+12.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 6573, Page 1981Recorded11/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 6422, Page 421Recorded11/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022888-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6148, Page 1900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008