Skip to content

121 N Stockton St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900
Public Property

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2017

Property Information

Block7202
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SB
Dwellings2
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,600
14%
Improvement Value:$35,400
86%
Total Assessment$41,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$2,032+36.9%
2018$1,484+0.3%
2017$1,479+0.5%
2016$1,472+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035889-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5988, Page 275

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5466, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$117,250
DeedBook 5177, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 3968, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900