Skip to content

314 N Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2020

Property Information

Block8002
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class34
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
8%
Improvement Value:$52,500
92%
Total Assessment$57,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,324+4.2%
2024$3,190+0.3%
2023$3,182+0.3%
2022$3,172+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016791-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 3771, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000