Skip to content

902 Mrtn King Jr Blv

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2023

Property Information

Block8902
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,770
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,100
40%
Improvement Value:$9,000
60%
Total Assessment$15,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$876+4.2%
2024$841+0.3%
2023$839+0.3%
2022$836-64.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 6480, Page 536Recorded4/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007459-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014036-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910