Skip to content

924 Mrtn King Jr Blv

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2022

Property Information

Block8902
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
19%
Improvement Value:$21,900
81%
Total Assessment$27,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,578+4.2%
2024$1,514+0.3%
2023$1,510+0.3%
2022$1,506+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010222-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5221, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 2231, Page 693

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906