Skip to content

21 Dexter St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2020

Property Information

Block9003
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,275
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,100
10%
Improvement Value:$54,900
90%
Total Assessment$61,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,539+4.2%
2024$3,396-26.7%
2023$4,631+117.9%
2022$2,125+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032112-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4736, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912