Skip to content

184-186 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$267,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block9501
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB 2530 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,650
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,300
43%
Improvement Value:$122,400
57%
Total Assessment$214,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,455+4.2%
2024$11,952+0.3%
2023$11,922+0.3%
2022$11,884+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
Sq Ft2,650DeedBook 6451, Page 7Recorded8/3/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 6110, Page 186

Foreclosure Case F-022224-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$520,000
DeedBook 5639, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950