Skip to content

188 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 1880
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$12,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2020

Property Information

Block9501
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB 2610 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,254
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,200
23%
Improvement Value:$137,900
77%
Total Assessment$179,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,390+4.2%
2024$9,971+0.3%
2023$9,945+0.3%
2022$9,913+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 6495, Page 910

Foreclosure Case F-018864-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880