Skip to content

207 Clay St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1930
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$111,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2017

Property Information

Block9701
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,900
55%
Improvement Value:$48,200
45%
Total Assessment$107,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,213+4.2%
2024$5,962+0.3%
2023$5,947+0.3%
2022$5,928+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011089-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26001399Sale Date6/24/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 6308, Page 1109Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020359-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6007, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5589, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500
DeedBook 5558, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930