Skip to content

206 Jackson St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block9804
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
47%
Improvement Value:$65,300
53%
Total Assessment$123,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,147+4.2%
2024$6,859+0.3%
2023$6,841+0.3%
2022$6,819+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 6365, Page 949Recorded5/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$60,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 6341, Page 162Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018612-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4176, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886