Skip to content

133 Ridgeview CirclePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1973
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1,500,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block2102
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage4,112
Acreage2.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$542,300
64%
Improvement Value:$303,800
36%
Total Assessment$846,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,537+5.9%
2024$21,276+3.1%
2023$20,641+0.8%
2022$20,480+13.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009474-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000
Sq Ft4,112DeedBook 6545, Page 1059Recorded1/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011041-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013648-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$778,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 6299, Page 1332Recorded9/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$506,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973