Skip to content

384 Mt Lucas RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$1,360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2012

Property Information

Block4201
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage5,050
Acreage3.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$443,400
34%
Improvement Value:$858,000
66%
Total Assessment$1,301,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,656+5.9%
2024$32,717+3.1%
2023$31,741+0.8%
2022$31,494+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001361-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$1,360,000
DeedBook 6157, Page 1703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012