Skip to content

170 Brooks BendPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$2,050,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2024

Property Information

Block6201
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SST3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage6,545
Acreage5.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$837,600
52%
Improvement Value:$785,000
48%
Total Assessment$1,622,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$54,775-7.5%
2024$59,227+0.9%
2023$58,680+0.8%
2022$58,223+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,050,000
Sq Ft6,545DeedBook 6558, Page 1619Recorded6/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004306-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992