Skip to content

249 Snowden LanePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$402,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2005

Property Information

Block7505
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1S F 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$392,000
35%
Improvement Value:$728,100
65%
Total Assessment$1,120,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,828+5.9%
2024$28,159+21.1%
2023$23,251+0.8%
2022$23,070+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005685-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$402,500
DeedBook 4994, Page 113