Skip to content

46 Benjamin Rush LanePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2021

Property Information

Block9705
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,532
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$328,000
63%
Improvement Value:$196,500
37%
Total Assessment$524,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,967+5.9%
2024$13,186+3.1%
2023$12,793+0.8%
2022$12,693+2.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031201-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993