34 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $414,200
- Last sale
- $5,000Nov 13, 2009
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,846 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 0.205 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,846
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $186,800
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $227,400
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $414,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,596
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Jul 24, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1940–20265events19402026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
- 9 years
- $5,000
Deed recorded
-98% vs 2001Per sq ft$3Held8.7 yrsSq ft1,846NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedNov 23, 2009 - 9 years
- $279,500
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 26, 2001 - 61 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,596 | +1.4% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | +1.1% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | +0.5% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $7,373 | -1.1% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | -8.6% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | +2.7% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2018 | $7,940 | -0.8% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2017 | $8,006 | +1.8% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2016 | $7,862 | -0.4% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2015 | $7,891 | +4.0% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2014 | $7,588 | -0.1% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2013 | $7,596 | +5.5% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2012 | $7,199 | +6.2% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2011 | $6,780 | +2.1% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2010 | $6,640 | -5.3% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2009 | $7,009 | -8.9% | $186,800 | $227,400 | $414,200 |
| 2008 | $7,694 | +51.1% | $229,500 | $227,400 | $456,900 |
| 2007 | $5,092 | +8.1% | $233,500 | $289,900 | $523,400 |
| 2006 | $4,709 | -1.6% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 2005 | $4,787 | +3.7% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 2004 | $4,617 | +3.8% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 2003 | $4,447 | +4.9% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 2002 | $4,238 | +5.0% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 2001 | $4,036 | -5.6% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 2000 | $4,277 | +0.6% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1999 | $4,251 | +6.6% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1998 | $3,989 | +8.5% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1997 | $3,675 | +2.9% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1996 | $3,571 | +7.1% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1995 | $3,335 | +4.1% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1994 | $3,205 | +2.9% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1993 | $3,113 | +5.8% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1992 | $2,943 | -2.2% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1991 | $3,008 | +9.5% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1990 | $2,747 | +3.4% | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
| 1989 | $2,655 | — | $54,500 | $76,300 | $130,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
