20 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1885 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $426,700
- Last sale
- $499,000Jul 28, 2017
- Built
- 1885
- Size
- 1,692 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 0.1928 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 18.5
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,692
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $185,600
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $241,100
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $426,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,826
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1885–20206events18852020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $499,000
Deed recorded
+7% vs 2014Held3.4 yrsRecordedAug 14, 2017 - $465,000
Deed recorded
+114% vs 2003Per sq ft$303Held4.5 yrsSq ft1,536RecordedMar 6, 2014 - 10 years
- $217,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 2, 2004 - 119 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,826 | +1.4% | $185,600 | $241,100 | $426,700 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | +1.1% | $185,600 | $241,100 | $426,700 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | +0.5% | $185,600 | $241,100 | $426,700 |
| 2021 | $7,595 | -1.1% | $185,600 | $241,100 | $426,700 |
| 2020 | $7,676 | -7.6% | $185,600 | $241,100 | $426,700 |
| 2019 | $8,303 | +2.7% | $185,600 | $236,100 | $421,700 |
| 2018 | $8,084 | -0.8% | $185,600 | $236,100 | $421,700 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | +1.8% | $185,600 | $236,100 | $421,700 |
| 2016 | $8,004 | +3.1% | $185,600 | $236,100 | $421,700 |
| 2015 | $7,767 | +4.0% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2014 | $7,469 | -0.1% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2013 | $7,477 | +5.5% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2012 | $7,086 | +6.2% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2011 | $6,674 | +2.1% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2010 | $6,535 | -5.4% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2009 | $6,909 | -0.2% | $185,600 | $222,100 | $407,700 |
| 2008 | $6,925 | +66.4% | $228,300 | $222,100 | $450,400 |
| 2007 | $4,163 | +6.7% | $228,300 | $242,800 | $471,100 |
| 2006 | $3,902 | -1.6% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 2005 | $3,967 | +10.9% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 2004 | $3,577 | +4.1% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 2003 | $3,436 | -2.2% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 2002 | $3,512 | +5.0% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 2001 | $3,345 | -5.6% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 2000 | $3,545 | +0.6% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1999 | $3,523 | +6.6% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1998 | $3,306 | +8.5% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1997 | $3,046 | +2.9% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1996 | $2,959 | +7.1% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1995 | $2,764 | +4.1% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1994 | $2,656 | +2.9% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1993 | $2,580 | +5.8% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1992 | $2,439 | -2.2% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1991 | $2,493 | +23.0% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1990 | $2,026 | +3.9% | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
| 1989 | $1,951 | — | $54,600 | $53,800 | $108,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
