18 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $440,400
- Last sale
- $225,000Apr 25, 2003
- Built
- 1885
- Size
- 1,728 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 30X140
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,728
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $149,600
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $290,800
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $440,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,077
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1885–20034events18852003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $225,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 2000Per sq ft$130Held2.8 yrsSq ft1,728RecordedJun 2, 2003 - $184,000
Deed recorded
+360% vs 1994Held5.8 yrsRecordedJul 27, 2000 - 6 years
- $40,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 22, 1994 - 110 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,077 | +1.4% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2023 | $7,962 | +1.1% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $7,879 | +0.5% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | -1.1% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | -8.6% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2019 | $8,671 | +2.7% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | -0.8% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2017 | $8,513 | +1.8% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2016 | $8,359 | -0.4% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2015 | $8,390 | +4.0% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2014 | $8,068 | -0.1% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2013 | $8,077 | +5.5% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2012 | $7,654 | +6.2% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2011 | $7,209 | +2.1% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2010 | $7,060 | -3.4% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2009 | $7,308 | +4.4% | $149,600 | $290,800 | $440,400 |
| 2008 | $7,003 | +83.1% | $185,600 | $290,800 | $476,400 |
| 2007 | $3,825 | +37.3% | $185,600 | $290,800 | $476,400 |
| 2006 | $2,786 | -1.6% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 2005 | $2,833 | +3.7% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 2004 | $2,732 | +3.8% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 2003 | $2,632 | +4.9% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 2002 | $2,508 | +4.9% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 2001 | $2,392 | -5.5% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 2000 | $2,531 | +0.6% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1999 | $2,516 | +6.6% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1998 | $2,361 | +8.5% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1997 | $2,175 | +2.9% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1996 | $2,113 | +22.6% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1995 | $1,724 | +4.7% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1994 | $1,646 | +3.4% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1993 | $1,592 | -8.6% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1992 | $1,742 | +13.8% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1991 | $1,530 | +11.3% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1990 | $1,375 | +4.1% | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
| 1989 | $1,321 | — | $42,300 | $35,100 | $77,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
