14 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $307,200
- Last sale
- $307,000Jan 12, 2013
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 1,824 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 60X139
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,824
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $165,400
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $141,800
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $307,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,634
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1964–20265events19642026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 8 years
- $307,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedFeb 25, 2013 - 49 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,634 | +1.4% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | +1.1% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | +0.5% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | -1.1% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | -8.6% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2019 | $6,049 | +2.7% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | -0.8% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | +1.8% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | -0.4% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | +4.0% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | -15.6% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2013 | $6,670 | +5.5% | $165,400 | $141,800 | $307,200 |
| 2012 | $6,321 | +6.2% | $185,900 | $177,800 | $363,700 |
| 2011 | $5,954 | +2.1% | $185,900 | $177,800 | $363,700 |
| 2010 | $5,830 | -6.5% | $185,900 | $177,800 | $363,700 |
| 2009 | $6,234 | +4.4% | $185,900 | $177,800 | $363,700 |
| 2008 | $5,974 | +29.8% | $228,600 | $177,800 | $406,400 |
| 2007 | $4,604 | +6.7% | $228,600 | $177,800 | $406,400 |
| 2006 | $4,316 | -1.6% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 2005 | $4,388 | +3.7% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 2004 | $4,232 | +3.8% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 2003 | $4,077 | +5.2% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 2002 | $3,874 | +4.7% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 2001 | $3,700 | -5.6% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 2000 | $3,921 | +0.6% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1999 | $3,897 | +6.6% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1998 | $3,657 | +8.5% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1997 | $3,369 | +2.9% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1996 | $3,273 | +7.1% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1995 | $3,057 | +4.1% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1994 | $2,938 | +2.9% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1993 | $2,854 | +5.8% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1992 | $2,698 | -2.2% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1991 | $2,758 | +9.5% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1990 | $2,518 | +3.4% | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
| 1989 | $2,434 | — | $54,600 | $65,300 | $119,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
