4 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $417,700
- Last sale
- $292,500Mar 13, 2001
- Built
- 1884
- Size
- 1,412 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 42X139
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,412
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $179,800
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $237,900
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $417,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,661
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1884–20013events18842001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $292,500
Deed recorded
+129% vs 1991Per sq ft$207Held9.8 yrsSq ft1,412RecordedMar 29, 2001 - 10 years
- $128,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMay 30, 1991 - 107 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,661 | +1.4% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2023 | $7,552 | +1.1% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | +0.5% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | -1.1% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2020 | $7,514 | -8.6% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | +2.7% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2018 | $8,007 | -0.8% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2017 | $8,074 | +1.8% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2016 | $7,928 | -0.4% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2015 | $7,957 | +4.0% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2014 | $7,652 | -0.1% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2013 | $7,661 | +5.5% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2012 | $7,260 | +6.2% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2011 | $6,838 | +2.1% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2010 | $6,696 | -5.2% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2009 | $7,063 | +4.4% | $179,800 | $237,900 | $417,700 |
| 2008 | $6,768 | +58.2% | $222,500 | $237,900 | $460,400 |
| 2007 | $4,278 | +6.7% | $222,500 | $237,900 | $460,400 |
| 2006 | $4,010 | -1.6% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 2005 | $4,077 | +3.7% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 2004 | $3,932 | +3.8% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 2003 | $3,788 | +5.2% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 2002 | $3,599 | +4.7% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 2001 | $3,438 | -5.6% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 2000 | $3,643 | +7.9% | $51,700 | $59,700 | $111,400 |
| 1999 | $3,377 | +6.6% | $51,700 | $52,200 | $103,900 |
| 1998 | $3,169 | +8.5% | $51,700 | $52,200 | $103,900 |
| 1997 | $2,920 | +4.1% | $51,700 | $52,200 | $103,900 |
| 1996 | $2,804 | +7.1% | $51,700 | $51,000 | $102,700 |
| 1995 | $2,619 | +5.0% | $51,700 | $51,000 | $102,700 |
| 1994 | $2,494 | +2.9% | $51,700 | $50,100 | $101,800 |
| 1993 | $2,423 | +5.8% | $51,700 | $50,100 | $101,800 |
| 1992 | $2,291 | -2.2% | $51,700 | $50,100 | $101,800 |
| 1991 | $2,341 | +9.5% | $51,700 | $50,100 | $101,800 |
| 1990 | $2,138 | +3.4% | $51,700 | $50,100 | $101,800 |
| 1989 | $2,067 | — | $51,700 | $50,100 | $101,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
