2 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1876 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $589,300
- Last sale
- $1,070,000Aug 30, 2024
- Built
- 1876
- Size
- 2,248 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 145X140
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 2,248
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $299,700
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $289,600
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $589,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,808
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1876–202410events18762024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $680,000
Deed recorded
+15% vs 2010Per sq ft$302Held9.1 yrsSq ft2,248RecordedNov 23, 2020 - 10 years
- $589,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$262Held11.9 yrsSq ft2,248NU codeFamily (1)RecordedAug 18, 2010 - 135 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,808 | +1.4% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2023 | $10,655 | +1.1% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2022 | $10,543 | +0.5% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2021 | $10,490 | -1.1% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2020 | $10,602 | -8.6% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2019 | $11,603 | +2.7% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2018 | $11,297 | -0.8% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2017 | $11,391 | +1.8% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2016 | $11,185 | +10.7% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2015 | $10,104 | -6.4% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2014 | $10,796 | -0.1% | $240,800 | $289,600 | $530,400 |
| 2013 | $10,808 | +5.5% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2012 | $10,242 | +6.2% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2011 | $9,647 | +2.1% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2010 | $9,446 | +4.5% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2009 | $9,040 | +4.3% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2008 | $8,664 | +36.1% | $299,700 | $289,600 | $589,300 |
| 2007 | $6,367 | +6.7% | $299,800 | $289,600 | $589,400 |
| 2006 | $5,969 | -1.6% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 2005 | $6,068 | +3.7% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 2004 | $5,853 | +3.8% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 2003 | $5,637 | +5.2% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 2002 | $5,357 | +4.7% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 2001 | $5,117 | -5.6% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 2000 | $5,422 | +0.6% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1999 | $5,389 | +6.6% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1998 | $5,057 | +8.5% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1997 | $4,659 | +2.9% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1996 | $4,526 | +7.1% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1995 | $4,228 | +4.1% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1994 | $4,062 | +2.9% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1993 | $3,946 | +5.8% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1992 | $3,731 | -2.2% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1991 | $3,813 | +9.5% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1990 | $3,482 | +3.4% | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
| 1989 | $3,366 | — | $65,800 | $100,000 | $165,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
