2 Evans Dr Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1929 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $669,700
- Last sale
- —Nov 17, 2024
- Built
- 1929
- Size
- 1,809 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 40
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 0.384 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,809
- Acreage
- 0.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $327,600
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $342,100
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $669,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,282
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19291event1929
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,282 | +1.4% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2023 | $12,108 | +1.1% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2022 | $11,981 | +0.5% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2021 | $11,921 | -1.1% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2020 | $12,048 | -8.6% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2019 | $13,186 | +2.7% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2018 | $12,838 | -0.8% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2017 | $12,945 | +1.8% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2016 | $12,711 | +17.2% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2015 | $10,843 | -11.6% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2014 | $12,269 | -0.1% | $227,100 | $342,100 | $569,200 |
| 2013 | $12,282 | +5.5% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2012 | $11,639 | +6.2% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2011 | $10,963 | +2.1% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2010 | $10,735 | +4.5% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2009 | $10,273 | +6.5% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2008 | $9,651 | +29.1% | $327,600 | $342,100 | $669,700 |
| 2007 | $7,473 | +9.7% | $314,400 | $342,100 | $656,500 |
| 2006 | $6,811 | -1.6% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2005 | $6,925 | +3.7% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2004 | $6,679 | +3.8% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2003 | $6,433 | +5.2% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2002 | $6,113 | +4.7% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2001 | $5,839 | -5.6% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2000 | $6,187 | +0.6% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1999 | $6,149 | +6.6% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1998 | $5,771 | +8.5% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1997 | $5,317 | +2.9% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1996 | $5,165 | +7.1% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1995 | $4,825 | +4.1% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1994 | $4,635 | +2.9% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1993 | $4,503 | +5.8% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1992 | $4,257 | -2.2% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1991 | $4,352 | +9.5% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1990 | $3,973 | +3.4% | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 1989 | $3,841 | — | $79,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
